Header

Header Top

Standard Version

Full Version

Language Switcher

Content

Page Content

    Page Settings - Print, Share, Email

Back

Speakers

Lasha Tordia

Lasha Tordia

Auditor General, State Audit Office of Georgia

Yves  Leterme

Yves Leterme

Yves  Leterme (Belgium), Secretary-General of International IDEA. Prime Minister of Belgium (2008 and 2009-2011).

François Friederich

François Friederich

Head of Electoral Assistance and Census Division

Lolita Cigane

Lolita Cigane

 Member of Parliament, Latvia

Magnus Ohman

Magnus Ohman

Magnus Ohman, IFES Senior Political Finance Adviser and Director, Regional Europe Office

KEN-MARTI VAHER

KEN-MARTI VAHER

Member of Parliament, Estonia

Levan Natroshvili

Levan Natroshvili

Levan Natroshvili (Georgia), Election Monitoring Project, Transparency International Georgia.

Christophe Speckbacher

Christophe Speckbacher

Christophe Speckbacher is Head of Section in the Secretariat of the Group of States against Corruption - GRECO, at the Council of Europe.

Katarina Klara Dakić

Katarina Klara Dakić

Katarina Klara Dakić, Assistant Director, Sector for Oversight of Financing Political Activities, Anti-Corruption Agency Serbia.

Olga Aivazovska

Olga Aivazovska

Head of the Board of the Civil Network OPORA All-Ukrainian NGO, which has local offices in 25 oblasts of Ukraine.

Hubert Sickinger

Hubert Sickinger

Political scientist at the University of Vienna; dept. Head of the Advisory board of Transparency International - Austrian Chapter

Krzysztof Lorentz

Krzysztof Lorentz

Directs the Department of Financing of Political Parties and Election Campaigns in the National Election Office (Poland)

Alexander Kynev

Alexander Kynev

Associate Professor, Department of Political Science Faculty of Social Sciences of the Higher School of Economics

Rovzat Gasimov

Rovzat Gasimov

Head of the Secretariat of the Central Election Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

Natalia Iuras

Natalia Iuras

Director, Center for Continuous Electoral Trainings and Research

Jacopo Leone

Jacopo Leone

(Italy/United Kingdom),

Democratic Governance Officer, OSCE/ODIHR

Steve Martin

Steve Martin

Senior Adviser on New Voting Technologies, OSCE/ODIHR

Septimius Pârvu

Septimius Pârvu

 Expert Forum, Romania

Diane Bunyan

Diane Bunyan

Gender Equality and Human Rights expert.

Viktor Chumak

Viktor Chumak

Member of Ukrainian Parliament since 2012.

H.E. Jos Douma

H.E. Jos Douma

Ambassador of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to Georgia and Armenia.

Khachik Harutyunyan

Khachik Harutyunyan

Anti-corruption Expert, Transparency International Anticorruption Center NGO-Armenia.

Levan Tsutskiridze

Levan Tsutskiridze

NIMD Representative in the Eastern European Neighborhood

Ostap Kuchma

Ostap Kuchma

analyst and political finance expert at Centre UA

Vadim Pistrinciuc

Vadim Pistrinciuc

PhD, sociologist at Moldova State University.

Lisa Klein

Lisa Klein

IFES Political Finance consultant

Keti Maisuradze

Keti Maisuradze

IFES Deputy Chief of Party, Georgia

Nermin Nisic

Nermin Nisic

IFES Chief of Party, Georgia

Olga Macujeva

Olga Macujeva

Corruption Prevention and Combating Bureau Senior Officer of the Division of Control of Political Parties Financing.

Ms. Lina Petronienė

Ms. Lina Petronienė

Head of the Division of Political Parties and Political Campaigns Funding Control

Central Electoral Commission of the Republic of Lithuania

Nana Kalandadze

Nana Kalandadze

Nana Kalandadze, Programme Officer, International Institute for Democracy and Electoral Assistance

Elin Falguera (Sweden)

Elin Falguera (Sweden)

Acting Senior Programme Manager, Political Parties team, International IDEA

Professor Daniel Smilov

Professor Daniel Smilov

Associate Professor at the Political Science Department, University of Sofia, and Programme Director at the Centre for Liberal Strategies, Sofia

Gaël Martin-Micallef

Gaël Martin-Micallef

Gaël Martin-Micallef has been working as a lawyer at the Secretariat of the European Commission for Democracy through Law (better known as the Venice Commission, www.venice.coe.int) for 13 years. 

Sergii Leshchenko

Sergii Leshchenko

Sergii Leshchenko (Ukraine), Member of Parliament and Journalist

Manuel Gonzalez Oropeza

Manuel Gonzalez Oropeza

(Mexico), Justice of the High Chamber of the Electoral Tribunal of the Federal Judiciary

Alberto Guevara Castro

Alberto Guevara Castro

Alberto Guevara Castro is a Political Scientist, expert in international cooperation and electoral justice. 

Pavel Postica

Pavel Postica

Lawyer and Program Director for Monitoring Democratic Processes Program in Promo-LEX Association.

Dr Marcin Walecki,

Dr Marcin Walecki,

Head of Democratization Department of the Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights OSCE/ODIHR

Luis de Sousa

Luis de Sousa

Is a Professor of Public Policy at Aveiro University, Portugal.

Lela Taliuri

Lela Taliuri

Election Projects Coordinator, Georgian Young Lawyers` Association

Tania Tzaneva

Tania Tzaneva

Member of CEC of Republic of Bulgaria

ZURAB AZNAURASHVILI

ZURAB AZNAURASHVILI

Head of Financial Monitoring Service of Political Parties

Zurab Sanikidze

Zurab Sanikidze

 Director of Analytical Department of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia

Ketevan Chachava

Ketevan Chachava

Chairperson, Center for Development and Democracy (CDD)